WWII Pinups

Previous | Home | Next



Anita Ekberg
Actress
Date of birth: Sept 29 1931 Malm, Skne ln , Sweden
Birth name: Kerstin Anita Marianne Ekberg
Height: 5 ft 6"
Spouse: Rik Van Nutter (9 April 1963 - 1975) (divorced)
Anthony Steel (22 May 1956 - 14 May 1959) (divorced)
Death:
Occupation: Actress

Years Active: 1950s - 70s